CSRidentity
 
 
Social Issues
Australia country is a Brand   Identity
National Government
Government
National Justice
Attorney General Department
National Police
Police
Independence Day
1 January 1901
National holiday
Australia Day, 26 January
 
Capital
Canberra  
Population
 
CSRidentity
Countries, Thane
Corporates
Business News
Countrywise corporates
Brandwise corporates
Industrywise corporates
Corporate Foundations
Fortune 500
Forbes 2000
S & P 500 (USA)
ET 500 (100)
Forune 500 (India)
Corporate Knights
Corporate Founders
NGO Founders
NGO Managemenet
Our Heart : Social sector
100000 NGO Brands countrywise and issuewise plus Social, Climate & Health issues and 10000 success stories (Ready by 31.3.2024)
Ashoka Fellows
Political parties
Philanthrpists
Funding Agencies
FAs by Philanthropists
FAs by celebrities
Media, Stock exchanges
Media
Stock exchanges
Tourism
Advertising Agencies
PR Agencies
Business Associations
Industry Associations
Sustainability & Reputation Tree
Nobel Laureates
Nobel Laureates
Olympic winners
Pulitzer Prize
Magsaysay Awardees
Scientists like Newton
Discoveries
World Heritage
Celebrities
Rivers
Which country the first human was seen
Government
Capital
Population
Independence day
Governments
Law Ministry
Police
Political Parties
Helplines
Bordering Countries
Rivers
National flag
Identity
National flag
National anhtem
National animal
National bird
National flower
National fruit
Languages
Currency
Interesting Facts
Botanical Gardens
Zoos
UN
UN Agencies like UNDO, WHO, World Bank, UN Years, Decades, Days like World Water Day, UN Missions, UN Goodwill Ambassadors, 17 Sustainable Development Goals
Education
Value Education
Catering Colleges
Law Colleges
MBA Colleges
Medical Colleges
Social Work Colleges
Knowledge Bank
We plan to ask at least 3650 questions issuewise like

What is the weight of brain or What is the weight of heart

7 wonders
Longest river on earth

Which is called red planet ?
First moons beyond earth ?

Answers
We dont just ask you questions and ask you to wait for answers.
We give answers below the questions.

CSRidentity.com and its founder Sanjay Kumud Moreshwar Bapat salutes

Soldiers, Police, Below the poverty line people who live with humanity
Social workers, NGO Founders
Doctors, Hospitals, Hospital staff, Health care workers, Chemists, Medicines
Trees, Forests, Medicinal plants
Rivers , Extinct animals
Homes
Citizens living with pride when they know they have just a few days to live on earth
People working in crematorium
Those who let Ego GO out of their thinking and in their behaviour

Climate war
If within the family there are wars, we are not surprised to see war between countries
But the biggest war that all people in all the countries, irrespective of their nationality, sex, caste, religion, nature, attitude, brilliance are fighting is war with climate & soil

Global example of
1) Retail donation
2) Blood donation
3) Birthday donation
4) NGO Management Tips for NGOs in all countries
5) Health Info World Capital
6) Corporate Sustainability & Reputation Tree

NGO Management Tips
NGO managements in all countries will be helped by giving ideas like fund raising, branding, PR, succession planning, sustainabillity & reputation

Health Info Capital
Thane doctors & hospitals can make Thane a global capital of health information where they share every body part and disease & how to tackle the disease in non medical language.

Corporates in the world
Thane can be responsible by sharing a Sustainability & Reputation Tree for corporates across the world where Tree branches & leaves include roots like Governance to the top of what world sees like vision, mission, purpose

 

 

Flag Description
blue with the flag of the UK in the upper hoist-side quadrant and a large seven-pointed star in the lower hoist-side quadrant known as the Commonwealth or Federation Star, representing the federation of the colonies of Australia in 1901; the star depicts one point for each of the six original states and one representing all of Australia's internal and external territories; on the fly half is a representation of the Southern Cross constellation in white with one small, five-pointed star and four larger, seven-pointed stars

National anthem : "Advance Australia Fair"
This country is different : You must know it
Sheeps : Almost 3 times than people living in Australia
Tasmanian Devils have the strongest bite per body size of any mammal
Voting in elections in Australia is compulsory
Only licensed electricians are legally allowed to change a lightbulb in Australia
Australia's first police force was made up of 12 convicts who were judged to be the best behaved
The driest of any continent on earth other than Antarctica
Australia is home to the world's largest cattle ranch – which is bigger than the entire country of Belgium
Over 80% of Aussies engage in some form of gambling
Melbourne : Largest public tram system in the world
Koalas & Kangaroos
Important for the country

Population
25,499,884
See latest population

Helplines
Mobile phones - 112 or 000
Police - 000
Ambulance - 000
Fire - 000
All emergencies - 000
All emergencies (mobiles only) - 112
State Emergency Service – 132 500
National relay service - 106
Non-emergency police – 131 444
Crime Stoppers – 1 800 333 000
Threats to national security – 1 800 123 400

National Bird
Emu (national bird)

National Flower
Golden Wattle
(Acacia Pycnantha)
September 1 is National Wattle Day (Each of Australia's territories is also represented by an official flower).

Botanical Gardens
Adelaide Botanic Garden - Adelaide
Albury Botanic Gardens - Albury
Alice Springs Desert Park - Alice Springs
Anderson Park - Townsville
Araluen Botanical Park - Roleystone
Atherton Arboretum - Atherton
Auburn Botanical Gardens - Auburn
Australian Arid Lands Botanic Garden - Port Augusta West
Australian Inland Botanic Gardens (formerly Sunraysia Oasis Botanical Gardens) - Buronga
Australian National Botanic Gardens - Acton
Ballarat Botanical Gardens - Ballarat
Barossa Bushgardens - Nuriootpa
Beechwood Heritage Garden - Adelaide
Bellingen Hospital Grounds - Bellingen
Benalla Botanical Gardens - Benalla
Big Brook Forest Arboretum - Pemberton
Black Hill Flora Centre - Adelaide
Booderee National Park and Botanic Gardens (formerly Jervis Bay Botanic Gardens) - Jervis Bay
Brisbane Botanic Gardens, Mount Coot-tha - Brisbane
Brunswick Valley Heritage Park - Mullumbimby
Bundaberg Botanic Gardens - Bundaberg
Buninyong Botanic Gardens - Buninyong
Burrendong Botanic Garden and Arboretum - Mumbil
Camperdown Botanic Gardens - Camperdown
Castlemaine Botanic Gardens - Castlemaine
City Botanic Gardens - Brisbane
Cliff Grounds Reserve - Launceston
Colac Botanic Gardens - Colac
Cook Park - Orange
Cooktown Botanic Gardens - Cooktown
Coolgardie Arboretum - Kalgoorlie
Cowra Japanese Garden, Cowra
Currency Creek Arboretum - Currency Creek
Daintree Wilderness Refugium - Mossman
Dan Gleeson Memorial Gardens - Townsville
Demesne Farm Minor Arboretum - Coomba Park
Derby Botanic Gardens - Derby
Dryandra Inland Arboretum - Narrogin
Dulegal Native Plant Arboretum - Woolomin
E G Waterhouse National Camellia Gardens - Sutherland
Elizabeth Park - Dubbo
Emerald Botanic Gardens - Emerald
Esperance (Helms) Exotic & Indigenous Arboretum - Esperance
Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Gardens - Batemans Bay
Fairhill Native Plants & Botanic Gardens - Yandina
Flecker Botanical Gardens - Cairns
Forest Arboretum - Pemberton
Fruit Spirit Botanical Garden - Dorroughby
Gayndah Botanical Gardens & Pioneer Place - Gayndah
Geelong Botanic Gardens - Geelong
George Brown Darwin Botanic Gardens - Palmerston
George Pentland Botanic Gardens - Frankston
Gisborne Botanic Gardens - Gisborne
Glenbrook Native Plant Reserve - Glenbrook
Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens/Rosser Park - Benowa
Goondiwindi Botanic Gardens of the Western Woodlands - Goondiwindi
Great Sandy Region Botanic Gardens - Hervey Bay
Hamilton Botanic Gardens - Victoria
Heritage Forest - Invermay
Horsham Rural City Council Botanic Gardens - Horsham
Hunter Region Botanic Gardens - Tomago
Hunter Valley Gardens - Pokolbin
Illawarra Grevillea Park - Bulli
Ingham Memorial Botanical Gardens - Ingham
Ivanhoe Park Botanic Garden - Manly, New South Wales
Joseph Banks Native Plants Reserve, Kareela - Sutherland
Kalgoorlie Arboretum - Kalgoorlie
Karwarra Australian Native Botanic Garden (Dandenong Ranges) Kalorama
Keilor Botanic Gardens - Keilor
Kershaw Gardens - Rockhampton
Kings Park and Botanic Garden - Perth
Ku-ring-gai Wildflower Garden - St Ives
Kyneton Botanic Gardens - Kyneton
Lake McDonald Botanic Gardens - Cooroy
Laurel Bank Park - Toowoomba
Lindsay Pryor National Arboretum - Yarralumla
Lord Howe Island Botanic Gardens - Lord Howe Island
Mackay Regional Botanic Gardens (formerly known as The Lagoons) - Mackay
Malmsbury Botanical Gardens - Malmsbury
Maroochy Regional Bushland Botanic Garden - Tanawha
Mayfield Garden - Oberon
Mornington Botanical Rose Gardens - Mornington
Mount Annan Botanic Garden - Mount Annan
Mount Lofty Botanic Garden - Piccadilly
Mount Martin Regional Botanic Park - Albany
Mount Tomah Botanic Garden - Blue Mountains
Myall Park Botanic Garden - Glenmorgan
Nangawooka Flora Park - Victor Harbor
Nindethana - Narrung
Noosa Botanic Gardens - Noosa
Norfolk Island Botanic Gardens - Norfolk Island
North Coast Regional Botanic Garden - Coffs Harbour
Olive Pink Botanic Garden - Alice Springs
Orange Botanic Gardens - Orange
Pangarinda Botanic Garden - Wellington East, South Australia
Penshurst Botanic Gardens - Penshurst
Picton Botanical Gardens - Picton
Pilot Hill Arboretum - Tumut
Port Fairy Botanic Gardens - Port Fairy
Portland Botanical Gardens - Portland
Queens Gardens - Townsville
Queens Park - Mackay
Queens Park Gardens - Toowoomba
Redcliffe Botanic Gardens - Redcliffe
Rivendell Botanical Gardens - Parkhurst, Rockhampton
Rockhampton Botanic Gardens - Rockhampton
Roxby Downs Arboretum - Roxby Downs
Royal Botanic Gardens - Cranbourne
Royal Botanic Gardens - Melbourne
Royal Botanic Gardens - Sydney
Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens - Hobart
Sale Botanic Gardens - Sale
Sherwood Arboretum - Sherwood
Southern Highlands Botanic Gardens - Southern Highlands, New South Wales
St Kilda Botanic Gardens - Melbourne
Stony Range Botanic Garden - Dee Why
Sylvan Grove Native Garden - Picnic Point
Tamborine Mountain Botanic Gardens - Tamborine Mountain
Tamworth Regional Botanic Garden - Tamworth
Tasmanian Bushland Garden - Buckland
Terowie Arid Lands Botanical Garden - Terowie
The Botanical Ark - Mossman
The Tasmanian Arboretum - Devonport, Tasmania
Tibooburra Outback Botanic Gardens - Tibooburra
Tondoon Botanic Gardens - Gladstone
Townsville Palmetum - Townsville
Tweed Shire Regional Botanic Gardens - Murwillumbah
Wagga Wagga Botanic Gardens - Wagga Wagga
Waite Arboretum - University of Adelaide
Warrnambool Botanic Gardens - Warrnambool
Westbourne Woods - Yarralumla
White Hills Botanic Gardens - Bendigo
Williamstown Botanic Gardens - Williamstown
Wilson Botanic Park - Berwick
Wirrimbirra Field Study Centre and Sanctuary - Bargo
Wittunga Botanic Garden - Blackwood
Wollongong Botanic Garden - Wollongong
Wombat Hill Botanical Gardens - Daylesford


Zoos
Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide
Alexandra Park Zoo, Bundaberg
Alice Springs Desert Park, Alice Springs
Alice Springs Reptile Centre, Alice Springs
Altina Wildlife Park, Darlington Point
Armadale Reptile Centre, Armadale
Auburn Botanic Gardens, Auburn
Australia Zoo, Sunshine Coast
Australian Reptile Park, Somersby
Australian Walkabout Wildlife Park, Calga, Central Coast
Australian Wildlife Park Albany, Torndirrup
Ballarat Wildlife Park, Ballarat
Billabong Koala and Wildlife Park, Port Macquarie
Billabong Sanctuary, Nome, Townsville
Birdland Animal Park, Batemans Bay
Birdworld Kuranda, Kuranda
Blackbutt Reserve, Kotara
Bonorong Wildlife Sanctuary, Brighton
Brisbane Forest Park, Brisbane
Broome Crocodile Park, Broome
Bunbury Wildlife Park, Bunbury
Bungalow Bay Koala Village, Magnetic Island
Cairns Zoom & Wildlife Dome, Cairns
Calmsley City Farm, Abbotsbury
Canberra Reptile Zoo, Nicholls
Caversham Wildlife Park, Whiteman, Perth
Central Coast Zoo, Wyong Creek
Central Gardens, Merrylands
Cleland Wildlife Park, Cleland
Cohunu Koala Park, Perth
Cooberrie Park, Cooberrie
Country Life Farm, Dunsborough
Crocodylus Park, Darwin
Crocosaurus Cove, Darwin
Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary, Gold Coast
Darling Downs Zoo, Pilton
David Fleay Wildlife Park, Gold Coast
Denmark Animal Farm, Denmark
Devils@Cradle, Cradle Mountain
Discover Deadly, Carbunup River, Western Australia
East Coast Natureworld, Bicheno
Esperance Bird & Animal Park, Gibson
Featherdale Wildlife Park, Doonside
Flying High Bird Sanctuary, Apple Tree Creek
Glen-Forest Tourist Park, Green Patch
Gorge Wildlife Park, Cudlee Creek
Greenough Wildlife & Bird Park, Greenough
Gumbuya World, Tynong North
Halls Gap Zoo, Halls Gap
Hartley's Crocodile Adventures, Palm Cove
Healesville Sanctuary, Healesville
Hunter Valley Zoo, Nulkaba
Ipswich Nature Centre, Ipswich
Kangaroo Island Wildlife Park, Seddon, Kangaroo Island
Kanyana Wildlife Rehabilitation Centre, Lesmurdie
Koala Park Sanctuary, West Pennant Hills
Kumbartcho Sanctuary, Eatons Hill, Brisbane
Kuranda Koala Gardens, Kuranda
Kyabram Fauna Park, Kyabram
Lone Pine Koala Sanctuary, Brisbane
Macadamia Castle, Knockrow
Mansfield Zoo, Mansfield
Maru Koala and Animal Park, Grantville
Melbourne Zoo, Melbourne
Mogo Wildlife Park, Mogo
Monarto Safari Park, Monarto
Moonlit Sanctuary Wildlife Conservation Park, Pearcedale
National Zoo & Aquarium, Yarralumla
Oakvale Wildlife Park, Salt Ash
Paradise Country, Oxenford
Perth Zoo, Perth
Phillip Island Wildlife Park, Cowes
Potoroo Palace Native Animal Educational Sanctuary, Merimbula
Rainforestation Nature Park, Kuranda
Ranger Red’s Zoo & Conservation Park, Mandurah
Rockhampton Zoo, Rockhampton
Shoalhaven Zoo, Nowra
Snakes Down Under Reptile Park and Zoo, Childers
Sydney Zoo, Bungarribee
Symbio Wildlife Park, Helensburgh
Taronga Western Plains Zoo, Dubbo
Taronga Zoo, Mosman
Tasmania Zoo, Launceston
Tasmanian Devil Unzoo, Taranna
Territory Wildlife Park, Berry Springs
Trowunna Wildlife Park, Mole Creek
Urimbirra Wildlife Park, Victor Harbo
Wagga Wagga Zoo, Wagga Wagga
Warrawong Sanctuary, Mylor
Warrook Farm, Monomeith
Wave Rock Wildlife Park, Hyden
Werribee Open Range Zoo, Werribee
West Australian Reptile Park, Henley Brook
Wild Life Hamilton Island, Hamilton Island
Wild Life Sydney, Darling Harbour
Wildlife Habitat, Port Douglas
Wildlife HQ Zoo, Big Pineapple Woombye, Sunshine Coast
Wing's Wildlife Park, Gunns Plains
Zoodoo Wildlife Park, Richmond

Languages
English
Mandarin , Arabic, Cantonese, Vietnamese , Italian , Greek

Bordering countries
No Bordering Countries

Maritime boundaries
Indonesia, French Southern and Antarctic Lands Kerguelen Islands, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
, Timor-Leste

Nobel Laureates

Barry J . Marshall

Brian P . Schmidt
Elizabeth Blackburn
J . Robin Warren
John Warcup Cornforth
Patrick White
Peter C . Doherty
Rolf M . Zinkernagel
Sir Frank Macfarlane Burnet
Sir Howard Walter Florey
Sir John Carew Eccles
William Lawrence Bragg
Olympics 2020 Gold Medalists

Ariarne Titmus
Canoeing Men's sprint K-2 1000 m
Emma McKeon
Jessica Fox
Kaylee McKeown
Logan Martin
Matthew Wearn
Rowing Men's coxless four
Rowing Women's coxless four
Sailing Men's 470
Skateboarding Men's park
Swimming Women's 200 m freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay
Swimming Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay
Zac Stubblety-Cook

Political Parties

21st Century Australia Party
Founded : 2013
Website : http://www.21stcenturyaustralia.com.au/

Australian Defence Veterans Party
Founded : 26 January 2014
Website : http://www.advp.org.au/

Australia First Party
Founded : June 1996
Website : http://australiafirstparty.net/

Australian Christians
Founded : 2011
Website : http://australianchristians.com.au/

Australian Country Party
Founded : 2004
Website : http://countryparty.org.au/

Australian Cyclists Party
Founded : 2013
Website : https://australian-cyclists-party.org/

Democratic Labour Party (Australia)
Founded : 1978
Website : http://www.dlp.org.au/

Australian Equality Party
Founded : 2014
Website : http://www.equality.org.au/

Australian Labor Party
Founded : 8 May 1901
Website : www.alp.org.au

Citizens Electoral Council
Founded : 1988
Website : cecaust.com.au

Australian Greens
Founded 1992
Website : www.greens.org.au

Liberal Democratic Party (Australia)
Founded : 2001
Website : http://www.ldp.org.au/

Sustainable Australia
Founded : 2010
Website : http://www.votesustainable.org.au/

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
Founded : 12 October 2015
Website : http://justiceparty.com.au/

Family First Party
Founded : 2001
Website : http://www.familyfirst.org.au/

Jacqui Lambie Network
Founded : 2015
Website : http://lambienetwork.com.au/

Katter's Australian Party
Founded : 27 September 2011
Website : http://ausparty.org.au/

Nick Xenophon Team
Founded : 1 July 2013
Website : https://nxt.org.au/

Pauline Hanson's One Nation
Founded : 11 April 1997
Website : http://www.onenation.com.au/

 
Rivers

Abba
Abercrombie
Aberfeldy
Aberfoyle
Abington Creek
Acheron
Ada
Adams
Adcock
Adelaide River
Adelong Creek
Adjungbilly Creek
Agnes
Aire
Alberga
Albert
Alexander
Alice
Alligator Rivers
Allyn
Anacotilla
Andrew
Angas
Angelo
Anglesea
Angove
Annan
Anne
Anthony
Apsley
Araluen Creek
Archer
Arm
Armanda
Arrowsmith
Arte
Arthur
Arve
Ashburton
Australian Capital Territory
Avoca
Avon
Back
Back Creek
Badger
Baerami Creek
Baffle Creek
Bakers Creek
Balgalal Creek
Balgarup
Balla Balla
Balonne
Banksia Creek
Bannister
Barcoo
Barcoongere
Bargo
Barham
Barigan Creek
Barker
Barkly
Barmedman Creek
Barnard
Barnett
Barratta Creek
Barrington
Barron
Barton
Barwon
Basalt
Bass
Beardy
Beardy Waters
Beasley
Beaufort
Beaury Creek
Bedford Creek
Bega
Behn
Bell
Bellinger
Belubula
Belyando
Bemboka
Bemm
Bendoc
Benedore
Berckelman
Berkeley
Bermagui
Berrima
Berthong Creek
Betka
Bettowynd Creek
Bielsdown
Big
Big
Big Badja
Billabong Creek
Bimberamala
Birrie
Black
Black Bobs
Blackman
Blackmore River
Blackwater Creek
Blackwood
Blakney Creek
Bland Creek
Blicks
Bloomfield
Blue Mountain Creek
Bluff
Blyth River
Blythe
Bobin Creek
Bobo
Bogan
Bohle
Bokhara
Bolong
Bombala
Bonang
Boomi
Boonoo Boonoo
Boorowa
Boundary Creek
Bow
Bow
Bowen
Bowes
Bowman
Bowning Creek
Boyd
Boyne
Break O'Day
Breakneck
Bream
Bredbo
Bremer
Brisbane
Broad
Brockman
Brodribb
Brogo
Broken
Broughton
Browns
Brunswick
Buayanyup
Buchan
Buchanan
Buckenbowra
Buckingham River
Buckland
Buffalo
Bulimba Creek
Bulla Creek
Buller
Bundara
Bundock Creek
Bungala
Bungil Creek
Bunnoo
Bunyip
Burdekin
Burke
Burkes Creek
Burnett
Burns Creek
Burra Creek
Burrum
Burrungubugge
Bylong
Caboolture
Cadiangullong Creek
Calder
Caledonia
Calliope
Calvert River
Cam
Camden Haven
Campaspe
Campbells
Cane
Cann
Cann River East
Canning
Caparra Creek
Capel
Capertee
Carbunup
Carlisle
Carole Creek
Carpentier
Carson
Cascade
Castlereagh
Cataract
Catherine
Cattle Creek
Cedar Creek
Cedar Party Creek
Cells
Chamberlain
Chandler
Chandlers Creek
Chapman
Charnley
Cheshire Creek
Chetwynd
Chichester
Christmas Creek
Clara
Clarence
Cliffdale Creek
Clouds Creek
Clyde
Coal
Cobark
Cobrabald
Cobungra
Cockburn
Cockle
Coen
Coldstream
Coleman
Coliban
Collie
Collingwood
Colo
Combienbar
Comet
Commissioners Waters
Condamine
Congeratinga
Congewai Creek
Connollys Creek
Cooba Bulga Stream
Cooks
Cooks Vale Creek
Coolaburragundy
Coolibah Watercourse
Coolongolook
Coolumbooka
Cooma Back Creek
Cooma Creek
Coomera
Coongan
Cooper
Cooper Creek
Coopers Creek
Cooplacurripa
Coorongooba Creek
Corang
Cordeaux
Corindi
Cotter
Cowriga Creek
Coxs
Crawford
Craycroft
Crayfish
Crooked
Crookwell
Crudine
Crystal Brook
Crystal Creek
Cudgegong
Culgoa
Cullinga Creek
Cumberland
Cunningham Creek
Curdies
Currency
Curricabark
Currumbin Creek
Cygnet
Daintree
Dale
Daly River
Dalyup
Dandalup
Dandongadale
Darby
Dargo
Darling
Dart
Davey
Dawson
De Grey
De Mole
Deddick
Dee
Deep
Deepwater
Delatite
Delegate
Denison
Denmark
Derringullen Creek
Derwent
Deua
Diamantina
Dilgry
Dingo Creek
Don
Donaldson
Donnelly
Doubtful Creek
Douglas River
Dover
Doyles
Dry
Dry River
Drysdale
Du Faur Creek
Ducie
Duck
Duckmaloi
Dumaresq
Dundas
Dungowan Creek
Dunham
Durack
Dyke
East Alligator
Eden Creek
Edmund
Edward
Eleanor
Elizabeth
Elizabeth River
Ellenborough
Elliott
Elvire
Embley
Emu
Emu Swamp Creek
Endeavour
Endrick
Enoggera Creek
Eprapah Creek
Ernest
Errinundra
Erskine Creek
Esk
Esperance
Eucumbene
Eumeralla
Evans
Evans Plains Creek
Ewenmar Creek
Eyre
Felled Timber Creek
Ferguson
Field
Finke
Finke River
Finniss
Fish
Fish River
Fitzgerald
Fitzmaurice River
Fitzroy
Flinders
Florentine
Flowerdale
Flyers Creek
Forbes
Ford
Forrest
Fortescue
Forth
Frankland
Franklin
Fraser
Frazers Creek
Frederick
Frenchmans Creek
Frome
Gairdner
Gara
Gascoyne
Gawler
Geary
Geehi
Gellibrand
Genoa
Georges
Georges Creek
Georgina
Georgina River
Gibb
Gibbo
Gilbert
Gilbert-Einasleigh
Gilliat
Glen Fernaigh
Glenelg
Gloucester
Goobarragandra
Goodga
Goodradigbee
Goolengook
Goomadeer River
Goorudee Rivulet
Gordon
Goromuru River
Goulburn
Goyder River
Great Darling Anabranch
Great Forester
Greenough
Gregory
Gregory River
Grey
Grose
Growee
Gudgenby
Gungarlin
Gunningbland Creek
Guy Fawkes
Gwydir
Hacking
Hale River
Halls Creek
Hamersley
Hann
Happy Jacks Creek
Hardey
Harding
Harriet
Hartland
Harvey
Hastings
Haughton
Hawkesbury
Hay
Hay River
Helena
Hellyer
Henry
Henty
Herbert
Hill
Hindmarsh
Hobart
Hollanders
Holley
Holroyd
Hope
Hopkins
Horsearm Creek
Horton
Hotham
Howqua
Humffray
Hunter
Huon
Hutt
Hutt River
Imlay Creek
Impey
Ingeegoodbee
Inglis
Inman
Irwin
Isaac
Isabella
Isdell
Isis
Ithaca Creek
Jack
Jackey Jackey Creek
Jacobs
James
Jamieson
Jane
Jardine
Jeannie
Jeir Creek
Jenolan
Jerdacuttup
Jerra Jerra Creek
Jerrabattgulla Creek
Jerrara Creek
Jerrawa Creek
Johanna
Johnson River
Johnston
Johnstone
Jooriland
Jordan
Jugiong Creek
Kalang
Kalgan
Kallakoopah
Kanangra Creek
Kangaroo
Karuah
Katherine River
Kedron Brook
Kedumba
Keep River
Kendall
Kennet
Kent
Kerripit
Kiewa
Kindra Creek
King
King
King Edward
King George
King River
Kolan
Koolatong River
Kowmung
Krui
Kunderang Brook
Kybeyan
Lachlan
Landor
Lane Cove
Lang Lang
Langlo
Lansdowne
Latrobe
Laur
Laura
Lea
Lee Creek
Leichhardt
Leigh
Lennard
Lerderderg
Leven
Leycester Creek
Liffey
Light
Limmen Bight River
Little
Little
Little (Tambo)
Little Arte
Little Coliban
Little Dargo
Little Goolengook
Little Murray
Little Nymboida
Little Para
Little Plains
Little Rubicon
Little Run Creek
Little Swanport
Little Weir
Little Yalmy
Little Yarra
Liverpool River
Loch
Lockhart
Lockyer Creek
Loddon
Loders Creek
Logan
Lort
Ludlow
Lune
Lynd
Lyons
Macalister
Macintyre
Mackenzie
Mackie
Mackintosh
Maclaughlin
Macleay
Macquarie
Macquarie Rivulet
Macumba
Maitland
Mammy Johnsons
Mangrove Creek
Mann
Manning
Maranoa
Maria
Maribyrnong
Marne
Maroochy
Mary
Mary River
Maryland
May
McArthur River
Mcdonald
McKenzie
McRae
Meander
Meda
Medway Rivulet
Mehi
Merivale
Meroo
Merri
Merrica
Merriwa
Mersey
Middle
Middle Creek
Minilya
Minnamurra
Mirrool Creek
Mission
Mitchell
Mitta Mitta
Moe
Moggill Creek
Mogo Creek
Mole
Molonglo
Mongarlowe
Mooki
Mooloolah
Moonan Brook
Mooney Mooney Creek
Mooni
Moonie
Moorabool
Moore
Moppy
Moredun Creek
Moroka
Mortlock
Moruya
Morwell
Mossman
Mount Emu Creek
Mowamba
Moyle River
Moyne
Mueller
Mulga Creek
Mulgrave
Mulla Mulla Creek
Mulwaree
Mummel
Munglinup
Munmurra
Murchison
Murrah
Murray
Murrindal
Murrindindi
Murruin Creek
Murrumbidgee
Myall
Myponga
Naas
Nadgee
Nadgigomar Creek
Nambucca
Nambung
Namoi
Nangahrah Creek
Narran
Nattai
Neales
Negri
Negri River
Nepean
Nerang
Never Never
New South Wales
Nicholson
Nicholson River
Niemur
Nile
Nive
Nogoa
Noosa
Norman
Norman Creek
Normanby
North Esk
North Para
North Pine
North West
Northern Territory
Nowendoc
Nowlands Creek
Nullagine
Nullica
Numeralla
Nunnock
Nymboida
Oakover
Oaky
Oban
O'Briens Creek
O'Connell
Officer
Oldfield
Olive
Onkaparinga
Orara
Ord
Orroral
O'Shannassy
Ourimbah Creek
Ouse
Ovens
Oxley
Oxley Creek
Paddys
Pages
Pages Creek
Pallinup
Palmer
Palmer River
Pambula
Panalatinga
Panton
Pappinbarra
Parananacooka
Parker
Parma Creek
Paroo
Parramatta
Pascoe
Patawalonga
Paterson
Patterson
Peak
Peel
Peel
Peelwood Creek
Pennefather
Pentecost
Perry
Phillips
Phils
Picton
Pieman
Pigna Barney
Pike Creek
Pimpama
Pinch
Pinchgut Creek
Pine
Pioneer
Pipers
Pipers Creek
Playford River
Plenty
Plenty River
Pokana
Port
Powlett
Preston
Prince Regent
Proserpine
Pudman Creek
Queanbeyan
Queen
Queen Charlottes Creek
Queens Pound
Queensborough
Queensland
Quegobla Creek
Quirindi Creek
Ralfes Creek
Red
Reedy Creek
Retreat
Rich
Richardson
Richenda
Richmond
Ringarooma
River Lett
Rivers of Queensland template
Robe
Robinson
Robinson River
Rock Flat Creek
Rocky
Rocky
Rocky Ponds Creek
Rodger
Roe
Roper River
Rose
Rosewood
Rosie River
Ross
Rouchel Brook
Rous
Rowleys
Royston
Rubicon
Rudall
Rufus
Rush Creek
Russell
Sabina
Saint Patricks
Sale
Salt
Sandon
Sandover
Sandover River
Sandy
Sara
Savage
Saxby
Serpentine
Settlement Creek
Severn
Sewells Creek
Shannon
Shannon Brook
Shaw
Sherlock
Shoalhaven
Siccus
Snowy
Sophia
South Alligator
South Australia
South Dandalup
South Esk
South Para
South Pine
South West
Spero
St George
Staaten
Stanley
Steavenson
Steere
Stewart
Stewarts
Stewarts Brook
Stokes
Strike-a-Light
Strzelecki
Stuart
Stun Sail Boom
Sturt
Styx
Suggan Buggan
Summer Hill Creek
Surrey
Susan
Suttor
Swampy Plain
Swan
Tabulam Rivulet
Taggerty
Talbragar
Tallawudjah Creek
Tallebudgera Creek
Tallowa Gully
Tamar
Tambo
Tanjil
Taponga
Tarago
Tarcutta Creek
Tarlo
Tarra
Tarrion Creek
Tarwin
Tasmania
Tate
Taylors Arm
Telegherry
Terania Creek
The Big Warrambool
The Branch
The Old
Thomas
Thompsons Creek
Thomson
Thone
Thredbo
Thurra
Tia
Tidal
Tilbuster Ponds
Timbarra
Tindarey Creek
Tingalpa Creek
Tobins
Tod
Todd River
Tomaga
Tonalli
Tone
Tooloom Creek
Tooma
Tooms
Toorongo
Torrens
Towallum
Towamba
Towns River
Trigalong Creek
Tuglow
Tully
Tumut
Turner
Turners Creek
Turon
Tuross
Turton
Tweed
Tyne
Tyres
Undowah
Upsalls Creek
Urumbilum
Vale
Vasse
Victoria
Victoria River
Wadbilliga
Wah Way Creek
Wakefield
Walcrow
Walker River
Wallagaraugh
Wallamba
Wallingat
Walpole
Walsh
Wando
Wang Wauk
Wangat
Wanggoolba Creek
Wannon
Warbro Brook
Warburton
Ward
Wards
Warialda Creek
Warnes
Warragamba
Warrego
Warrell Creek
Warren
Watagan Creek
Waterpark Creek
Waterways of Brisbane template
Watson
Watts
Waychinicup
Wearyan River
Webbs Creek
Weir
Weld
Wellington
Wenlock
Wentworth
Werong Creek
Werribee
Werriberri Creek
West Alligator
Western
Western Australia
Wheeny Creek
Wheeo Creek
Whitbarrow Creek
White Rock
Wickham River
Widden Brook
Wild Cattle Creek
Wildman River
Williams
Williwa Creek
Willson
Wilson
Wilsons
Wilton River
Wimmera
Winburndale Rivulet
Wingan
Wingecarribee
Woady Yaloak
Wog Wog
Wolgan
Wollangambe
Wollemi Creek
Wollombi Brook
Wollomombi
Wollondilly
Wonboyn
Wongungarra
Wonnangatta
Wooli Wooli
Wooramel River
Worondi Rivulet
Woronora
Wye
Wyong
Yadboro
Yalgar
Yalmy
Yancowinna Creek
Yanda Creek
Yango Creek
Yankalilla
Yappar
Yarra
Yarrabandai Creek
Yarramanbah Creek
Yarrangobilly
Yarrow
Yarrowee
Yarrowitch
Yarrunga Creek
Yass
Yattagolinga
Yea
Yeerung
Yolande
Young
Yowaka
Yowrie
Yule

Celebrities

Peter Allen
Songwriter, entertainer

Dame Judith Anderson
Actress

Sir Reginald Ansett
Aviator, founder ansett airlines

John Antill
Composer

Robyn Archer
Singer, artistic director

Florence Austral
Opera singer

Simon Baker
Actor

Eric Bana
Actor

Sir Edmund Barton
First australian prime minister

Richard "Richie" Benaud
Cricketer

Bruce Beresford
Film director, producer

Nancy Bird-Walton
Aviator

Elizabeth "Liz" Blackburn
Biologist

Geoffrey Blainey
Historian, politic commentator

Sir Thomas Blamey
World war II general

Catherine "Cate" Blanchett
Actress

Neville Bonner
Politician, first indigenous australian elected to parliament

Allan Border
Cricketer

Arthur Boyd
Artist

Robin Boyd
Architect

Sir John "Jack" Brabham
Race car driver, team owner

John Brack
Artist

John Bradfield
Designer sydney harbour bridge

Sir Donald Bradman
Cricketer