Enhance your image by sharing your banner shared below. Share your banner and suggest a link to it. (No banner from portals on CSR, NGO, Donation, Political parties)
To get your banner donate Rs 3650/- to Developed Nation Network Trust which has 80 G & FCRA. You decide from following 4, where the entire donation will go to.
1) Ashray Akruti Foundation for disabled, 2) Late Wamanrao Oka Raktapedhi (Blood Bank), 3) Yamagarwadi school for nomadics, 4) Education of tribal zone in Thane.
Contact us by email and not by phone or mobile. (Editorial has clear policies on whose banners can be accepted)

Official Website : http://nirmal.telangana.gov.in

Headquarters :
State : Telangana

Area in Sq Km (Census 2011)
Total : 0
Rural : 0
Total : 0

Population (Census 2011)
Total : 0
Rural : 0
Urban : 0
Male : 0
Female : 0
Sex Ratio (Females per 1000 males) : 0
Density (Total, Persons per sq km) : 0

Official language : Telugu

Helplines :
Collector 8331997099
Joint Collector 8331997088
Superintendent of Police 08734-240233

1 Dist Veternary & Animal Husbandry Officer 7337396421
2 Dist Medical and Health Dept 9908304142
3 District Fisheries Officer 9440814754
4 District Forest Officer 9440810101, 9440810421,
5 District Irrigation Officer 9177305793 9014895046, 7032999550, EE 9490959895 DEE
6 Chief Planning Office 9440490278, 9989502404
7 Dist Coop Officer, Nirmal 9100115636
8 Dy Director (Ground water) 9490000242
9 Dist Agriculture Officer 7288894009
10 Dist Panchayath Raj Engineering Dept 9848843057
11 Commissioner Municipality, Nirmal 7036661070, 9849905888
12 Dist Executive Engineer (R&B) Dept 9440818091
13 Dist Civil supplies Officer 8008315707
14 Asst Director (Survey and Land record) 9542735995
15 Dist Welfare Office, PD ICDS 9849806919, 8309827262
16 Dist Marketing officer 7330733147
17 Dist Audit Officer 9705341842
18 Depot Manager TS RTC Nirmal 7382839963, 7382842582
19 Dist Horticutlure Officer 8374449481
20 Superintendent Prohibition and Excise 9440902725
21 State Wakf Board 9505402318, 9866645504 ADB
22 AD Mines and Geology Nirmal 9989911736 INC
23 Dist RWS Engineer, Nirmal 9100120495, 9100120569
24 Mission Bhagiratha 9100122253
25 Dist Minority Welfare Office 7993357095, 9000751997
26 Executive Director, (SC Corporation) 9441604994
27 Dist Youth and Sports Dept 9849913071
28 Dist Educational Office 7995087614
29 District Tribal Welfare Office 9491913745
30 Dist Manager (Civil Supplies) 7995050718
31 General Manager Dist Industries Center 9866215551
32 Asst Labour Dept 9492555239
33 PD NHAI 8008987999, 9440818512 DE
34 Dist Rural Development Officer 9505696969
35 District Treasury Officer 7995569766
36 Superintendenting Engineer (Electricity), 7901039352
37 Dist Public Relation Officer 9949351660
38 Dist BC Welfare Officer (DBCDO) 7732042111
39 Adult Education 9440846626
40 Public Health & Municipality wing 9849906339
41 Dist Social Welfare Dept 8886999701,
42 Asst Director (Markfed) Nirmal 7330733147
43 Commissioner Municipality 9849905888
44 Aarogyasree 8333815931
45 Legal Metrology 9885558028
46 SW Residential School DCO 8008194222
47 Asst Commissioner (Endowment) 9491000691, adb 9989597546
48 TSIDC Nirmal 9581472819
49 Housing 7799722715
50 Dist Head Quarters TVVP Nirmal 9848976799
51 District Intermeidate Education Officer 7997994358
52 Dist Employment Officer 7997973340
53 MPDO Nirmal 9849902237
54 Dist Transport Office 9491398452, 9848528348, MVI Nirmal
55 Dist Panchayath Officer 9949171056, 7036667563
56 Registration & Stamps
57 Depot Manager RTC Bhainsa 9959226005
58 Commercial Tax Officer 9550963433
59 Dist Fire Officer 9949991090 adb, 7331156165 nml
60 LDM Nirmal 9640326622, 9908656888 Manager
61 Legal cell 9666668464
62 Legal cell 9573875567
63 Principal, Govt Degree College, NML 9393007552
64 Secretary, Zilla Grandhalaya committee 8143289934
65 Circle Inspector (Town) Nirmal 9440795018
66 SBH BR. NIRMAL
67 E.O BASAR 9491000656, 9441129737
68 Dist Coordinator, TSWREIS, Left Pochampad, Nirmal 9000059154, 9440516115
69 Chandrashekhar, Govt Pleader, Nirmal 9848393132
70 Asst Director (Handlooms) KMNR 8008705745
71 Md Sarwaruddin, AEE Sadarmat 8332981052
72 B.Venkaiah Naidu, Package 27 9440460152
73 G.Srinivas Reddy, SE/GVC.I/SRSP 8498056555
74 EE/Div No 2/ SRSP Pochampad 8498056558
75 K.Venkaeshwara Rao, EE Kaddam 8332981045
76 J.Santhosh, Dy. E.E. Municipal, Nirmal 7036661070
77 D.Vinay, MAE, Municipal 7036661071
78 K.Srinivas, Dy. E.E. SD.3, Divn. No4 7993081966
79 T.Jagadish, Dy EE SD.4.Dn.2/SRSP 8498056569
80 108 Manager, Nirmal & Adilabad 9100799267
81 Homeo Dispensary, basara 9346410673
82 Homeo Dispensary, Dehagaon 9010194164
83 Judicial court, Nirmal 9441460948
84 Secretary AMC 7330733458
85 Sub Inspector, Nirmal (Town) 9014831854
86 E.E. TSEWIDC, Adilabad 9704701511
87 E.E. TSEWIDC, Adilabad 9704701511

Population (Census 2010) :
The current world population is 7.6 billion (As of 1st July 2018)

About Nirmal District
The Nirmal district is etched out of erstwhile Adilabad District. The district is located in northern Telangana and borders Maharashtra and the Telangana districts of Asifabad (Komuram Bheem), Adilabad, Mancherial, Jagtial and Nizamabad.

The district has two revenue divisions – Nirmal and Bhainsa and 19 mandals, while the district headquarters is located at Nirmal town.

Nirmal District derives its name from the king Nimma Rayudu, who played a pivotal role in the development of the region. The district has a great networking of roadways, with the National Highway 44 crisscrossing the district. It has two major RTC depots at Nirmal and at Bhainsa.

The district treasures some of the most fertile land in Telangana, with the river Godavari forming the southern border of the district and many small and medium projects being the major irrigation sources. In addition, there are chain tanks built around the Nirmal town. Paddy, cotton, pulses are the primary crops in the district.

Nirmal district has rich historical and cultural traditions. It is greatly inclined towards art. Several art forms flourish in the district viz. Bindu Yakshaganam, Bagavatham, Pandavulu, Yellamma Katha, Sharada Kathalu, Kolatam and Jada Koppulu. And the most distinguishing of all, the exotic Nirmal Toys, made of wood, have earned national and international recognition.

Travel lovers are sure to find the district a huge attraction for its numerous tourist spots.Sri Gnana Saraswathi Temple situated on the banks of River Godavari at Basar is very famous for Akshara Sweekaram – initiation of children into learning. Aptly, the district also takes the credit of having the prestigious IIIT Basara. Kuntala Waterfalls in the district attracts thousands of nature lovers during the fall season. Kadem Minor Irrigation project is another place of interest for visitors. The district also boasts of forts like the Nirmal Fort, and the Quilla Qutta fort.