Enhance your image by sharing your banner shared below. Share your banner and suggest a link to it. (No banner from portals on CSR, NGO, Donation, Political parties)
To get your banner donate Rs 3650/- to Developed Nation Network Trust which has 80 G & FCRA. You decide from following 4, where the entire donation will go to.
1) Ashray Akruti Foundation for disabled, 2) Late Wamanrao Oka Raktapedhi (Blood Bank), 3) Yamagarwadi school for nomadics, 4) Education of tribal zone in Thane.
Contact us by email and not by phone or mobile. (Editorial has clear policies on whose banners can be accepted)

Official Website : http://kothagudem.telangana.gov.in

Headquarters -
State : Telangana

Area in Sq Km (Census 2011)
Total : 0
Rural : 0
Total : 0

Population (Census 2011)
Total : 0
Rural : 0
Urban : 0
Male : 0
Female : 0
Sex Ratio (Females per 1000 males) : 0
Density (Total, Persons per sq km) : 0

Official language : Telugu

Helplines :
1 District Collector Collector 9490636555
2 Joint Collector Joint Collector 9908000211
3 Police Department Supernintendent of Police 8332861100
08744-230240
4 ITDA Project Officer 9490957005
5 Revenue Sub-Collector, 9849906091
Bhadrachalam
6 Revenue RDO, Kothagudem 9849906082
7 Sub Divisional Police Officer DSP, Kothagudem 9440795310
242672
8 District Agricultural Office District Agricultural Officer 9440288019
9 Animal Husbandry Department District Veterinary & Animal Husbandry Officer 9440335586
10 BC Welfare Development Office BC Welfare & Development Officer 9866457392
11 RWS District Executive Engineer RWS & S 9100120587
12 EE (TW), BCM Tribal Welfare Officer 7675821178
13 District Civil Supply Office District Cilvil Supply Officer 8008301459
14 Ground Water Department District Ground Water Officer 7032982035
15 Marketing Department District Marketing Officer, 7330733374
16 Medical & Health Department District Medical & Health Officer 7780507117
17 District Rural Development Officer, DRDA, Kothagudem District Rural Development Officer 7095502001
18 Planning Department Chief Planning Officer 8919178373
19 Employement Exchange District Employment Officer 8886882102
20 Roads & Buildigs (R&B) District R & B Officer 9440818086
21 Prohibition & Excise Department Prohibition & Excise Superintendent 9440902678
22 District Fisheries Officer, Kothagudem District Fisheries Officer 9000422950
23 Deputy Director of Horticulture and Project Director, TSMIP, Kothagudem District Horticulture & Sericulture Officer 8374449065
24 Industris Centre General Manager, 9666646223
25 Labour Department Asst. Commissioner of Labour 9492555265
26 District Inspector Legal Metrology, Kothgudem District Legal Metrology Officer 9346949880
27 MEPMA MEPMA 9849905882
28 Muncipal Commessioner Commissioner 9849905882
29 District Panchayath Office, Bhardradri District Panchayat Officer 7093335551
30 Forest Department District Forest Officer 9440810085
31 District Cooperative Officer, Kothagudem District Co-Operative Officer 9100115679
32 District Scheduled Castes Cooperative Society Ltd., Executive Officer 9849905990
33 Scheduled Castes Development Department District Scheduled Castes Development Officer 9502531144
34 DEO Bhadradri District Educational Officer 9676680955
35 State Audit District Audit Officer 9848855489
36 Assistant Director, Survey & Land Records District Survey & Land Records Officer 9959860135
37 Transport Department District Transport Officer (AO) 9848779974
38 Treasury Department District Treasury Officer 99516025527
39 Project Director,District Women & Child Dev. Agency, Kothagudem District Welfare Officer 8464929469
40 SETKHAM District Youth & Sports Officer 9849913077
41 Minority Welfare Department Dist.Minority Welfare Officer 9848807880
42 Mines & Geology Assistant Director Mines & Geology Officer 9000648770
43 TSMDC Project Officer 8465006619
44 Public Relations Dist. Public Relations Officer 9949351667
45 Education (Agency) Dist. Educational Officer 9502934766
46 EE (SSA) Executive Engineer 9701023455
47 Irrigation District Irrigation Officer 9701362542
48 Education (Audult) Dy.Director 9849909222
49 Tribal Welfare Dtwo 7660002033
50 L.A SDC, LA Unit RDLIS, Palvoncha 8008579573
51 Sitarama Lift Irrigation Project Executive Engineer, SRLIP, Palvoncha 9949704814
52 Vaidya Vidhana Parishad Medical Superintendent 8008553195
53 Civil Supplies corporation Distsrict Manger 7702003539
54 RTC Divisional Manager 9959225955
55 Muncipal Department District Town and Country Planning Officer 7093910783
56 Panchayath Raj Executive Engineer 7799722869
57 Mark Fed District Manager (FAC) 7680948069
58 Food Safety Department District Food Safety Officer 9949659022

Population (Census 2010) :
Population as per 2011 Census: 3,50,03,674

Bhadradri Kothagudem district is a district in the eastern region of the Indian state of Telangana. The town of Kothagudem is the district headquarters. It was a part of the Khammam district prior to the re-organisation of districts in the state.

Geography

The district is spread over an area of 7,483 square kilometres (2,889 sq mi).[3] The district is bounded on the north and north east by Bijapur and Sukma districts of Chhattisgarh state, on east by East Godavari district, on south and south east by Khammam district and West Godavari district, on west by Mahabubabad district and on north west by Jayashankar district.